ICSA Contacts


ICSA Board of Directors

The Governing Board of the ICSA
ICSA President ODU

Cell: 757-287-1201
Office: 757-683-3387
Fax: 757-683-6124

20695 Creekside Drive
Smithfield, VA 23430

ICSA Vice President CNU
ICSA Secretary

Cell: 619-322-7512

1011 Anchorage Lane #109
San Diego, CA 92106

ICSA Treasurer

Office: 619-222-0252
Fax: 619-222-0528

2812 Canon Street
San Diego, CA 92106

MAISA Graduate GTN

​Cell: 202-446-3735
Office: 202-687-6517
Fax: 202-687-3981

2 Ardmore St
East Falmouth, MA 02536

MAISA Undergraduate CNU
MCSA Graduate
MCSA Undergraduate MICH
NEISA Graduate D

​Cell: 917-846-6852

6083 Alumni Gym
Hanover, NH 03755

NEISA Undergraduate BU
NWICSA Graduate WWU

Cell: 206-707-1266

NWICSA Undergraduate OSU

Cell: 831-419-5860

PCCSC Graduate CAL
PCCSC Undergradute UCLA
SAISA Graduate NCS

919-946-5445

SAISA Undergraduate JU

941-961-9890

SEISA Graduate TUL

Cell: 757-404-1171

SEISA Undergraduate TUL

ICSA Executive Committee

Executes and administers the policies and procedures established by the Board of Directors and shall conduct the daily business of the Association in accord with these policies and procedures.
ICSA President ODU

​Cell: 757-287-1201 Office: 757-683-3387 Fax: 757-683-6124

ICSA Vice President
NEISA Undergraduate
CNU
ICSA Secretary
PCCSC Graduate

Cell: 619-322-7512

ICSA Treasurer

Office: 619-222-0252 Fax: 619-222-0528

2812 Canon Street
San Diego, CA 92106

ICSA Executive Committee NA

​Cell: 410-693-8188

ICSA Executive Committee BC

Cell: 978-290-1487

ICSA Executive Committee CofC

​Cell: 410-212-4916

ICSA Budget Committee

These individuals prepare the annual budget and advise the Board in the overall financial management of the organization.
ICSA Treasurer - Chair

​Office: 619-255-0067
Fax: 619-222-0528

ICSA President ODU

​Cell: 757-287-1201
Office: 757-683-3387
Fax: 757-683-6124

ICSA Vice President
SAISA Undergraduate
CNU
ICSA Secretary
PCCSC Graduate

Cell: 619-322-7512

Member at Large NA

Cell: 410-693-8188

Member at Large COC

Cell: 410-212-4916

Member at Large BC

Cell: 978-290-1487

ICSA Nominating Committee

These individuals prepare the slate of officers and directors for consideration of the Board of Directors.
Outgoing ICSA Vice President - Chair CNU
At Large GTN
At Large
At Large D

ICSA-ISSA Appeals Committee

These individuals adjudicate appeals of the ICSA/ISSA Procedural Rules or Racing Rules of Sailing that arise from intercollegiate and interscholastic sailing competition.
STAN
ODU

​Cell: 757-287-1201
Office: 757-683-3387
Fax: 757-683-6124

​Cell: 619-887-1729

CofC

Coordinators

Interconference Regatta Coordinator

​Cell: 619-322-7512

Championship Coordinator GTN

​Cell: 202-446-3735

Internet Coordinator

Standing Committees

Communications

These individuals are responsible for communication between the ICSA and its members.
MAISA

Tyler Colvin (ODU), Graduate/MAISA Webmaster
 

MCSA

Nicole Coleman - Graduate
Hannah Noll - Undergraduate

NEISA

Chris Klevan (CGA) - Chair
Ali Blumenthal (D) - Graduate
Kylie Freitas (RWU) - Undergraduate
Frank Pizzo (BOW) - NEISA Webmaster

NWICSA

Andrew Nelson - Graduate
Veronica Owen - Undergraduate
Scott Wilson - NWICSA Webmaster

PCCSC

Leah Ford (UCLA) - Undergraduate
Kylie Sullivan (UCLA) - Graduate/PCCSC Webmaster

SAISA

Dana Magliola (NC State) - Graduate
Elizabeth Lonergan (SC) 
Wheeler Sutton (GT) - Webmaster

SEISA



 

Ex-Officio

Mitch Brindley (ODU)
Jared Wohlgemuth (ICSA Webmaster)
Danielle Richards (Secretary/Website Manager)

National Championships

These individuals address matters concerning the North American championships.
MAISA

Michael Callahan (GTN) - Chair
Scott Ikle (HWS)

MCSA

Brian Toblemann 
Dave Elsmo (WISCO)

NEISA

Greg Wilkinson - (BC)
Frank Pizzo (BOW)

NWICSA

Andrew Nelson

PCCSC

John Vandemoer (STAN)
Mike Segerblom (USC)

SAISA
SEISA

Charles Higgins (TUL)
 

Ex-Officio

Mitch Brindley (ODU)
Danielle Richards (Secretary)

Interconference Regatta Scheduling

These individuals address matters concerning Interconference regattas.
MAISA

Dan Winters

MCSA

Andrew Fox

NEISA

Frank Pizzo (BOW)

NWICSA

Andrew Nelson

PCCSC

Danielle Richards - Chair

SAISA

Howard Cromwell (COC)

SEISA

Alex Oyston (TAMU)

Ex-Officio

Mitch Brindley (ODU)

Procedural Rules Committee

These individuals recommend quadrennial changes to the ICSA Procedural Rules.
MAISA

Bill Ward (SMC)

MCSA

Geoff Pedrick (NWU)

NEISA

John Mollicone (Br)

NWICSA

Phil Gordon (UO)

PCCSC

Bryan McDonald - Chair

SAISA
SEISA

Eligibility Committee

These individuals address matters concerning the eligibility of student-athletes to compete in intercollegiate competition.
MAISA

Brian Clancy (COR)

MCSA

George Griswold - Chair

NEISA

Jeff Bresnahan (CC)

NWICSA

Brian Hickman (OSU)

PCCSC

Andrew Johnson (UH)

SAISA
SEISA


 

Hall of Fame Selection Committee

These individuals recommend sailors for induction into the ICSA Hall of Fame in Annapolis, Maryland.
MAISA

Adam Werblow (SMC)

MCSA

Gail Turluck - Chair

NEISA

Skip Whyte (URI)

NWICSA

Philip Gordon (UO)

PCCSC

Brian Stanford (BU)

SAISA

All-Academic Sailing Team Selection

These individuals select members of the ICSA All-Academic Sailing Team.
MAISA

Dan Thompson (COR)

NEISA

Matt Lindblad - Chair (MIT)

NWICSA

Scott Wilson

PCCSC

John Vandemoer (STAN)

SAISA
SEISA


 

All-American Sailing Team Selection

These individuals select members of the ICSA All-America Sailing Team.
MAISA

Ian Burman - Chair (NA)
William Martin (GWU)

MCSA

Geoff Pedrick (NWU)

NEISA

David Thompson (D)
Michael Kalin (MIT)

NWICSA

Scott Wilson

PCCSC

John Vandemoer (STAN)

SAISA

Howard Cromwell (COC)

SEISA

Charles Higgins (TUL)

Ad Hoc Committees


Ad Hoc Concussion Committee

Member Ex Officio

Ad Hoc Techscore Committee

Member At Large
Member At Large
Member At Large
Member At Large
Member Ex Officio