ICSA Hall of Fame


2018 All American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Martim Anderson Roger Williams University Coed All America
Nicholas Baird Yale University Coed All America
Mackenzie Bryan Roger Williams University Coed All America
Augie Dale College of Charleston Coed All America
Hector Guzman Hobart and William Smith Colleges Coed All America
Greiner Hobbs Hobart and William Smith Colleges Coed All America
Ty Ingram Massachusetts Institute of Technology Coed All America
Will La Dow Stanford University Coed All America
Stefano Peschiera College of Charleston Coed All America
Romain Screve Stanford University Coed All America
Sean Segerblom Georgetown University Coed All America
Scott Sinks Boston College Coed All America
Christopher Williford Dartmouth College Coed All America
Kai Friesecke George Washington University Coed Honorable Mention
Jeremy Herrin Old Dominion University Coed Honorable Mention
Peter Hogan U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Will Logue Georgetown University Coed Honorable Mention
Charles Lomax U.S. Merchant Marine Academy, Kings Point Coed Honorable Mention
Trevor Long Massachusetts Institute of Technology Coed Honorable Mention
Gary Prieto U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Nick Sertl Harvard University Coed Honorable Mention
Wade Waddell Boston College Coed Honorable Mention
Jennifer Agell Roger Williams University Crew All America
Rebecca Anderson Roger Williams University Crew All America
Lizzie Bohan Boston College Crew All America
Julia Kim Brown University Crew All America
Lindsey Kloc Hobart and William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Katharina (KB) Knapp Yale University Crew All America
Carter Little Old Dominion University Crew All America
Katherine Lounsbury College of Charleston Crew All America
Meaghan MacRae Georgetown University Crew All America
Michael McBrien Roger Williams University Crew All America
Grace McCarthy College of Charleston Crew All America
Rebecca McElvain Dartmouth College Crew All America
Graceann Nicolosi Yale University Crew All America
Haley Okun Hobart and William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Emma Perry Boston College Crew All America
Kennedy Placek Stanford University Crew All America
Sameena Shaffeeullah Massachusetts Institute of Technology Crew All America
Maya Weber Hobart and William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Annabel Carrington College of Charleston Crew Honorable Mention
Sophia Diserio Dartmouth College Crew Honorable Mention
Maddie Ekin U.S. Coast Guard Academy Crew Honorable Mention
Christine Gosioco Harvard University Crew Honorable Mention
Taylor Kirkpatrick Stanford University Crew Honorable Mention
Sonia Lingos-Utley Yale University Crew Honorable Mention
Lily McGrath Boston College Crew Honorable Mention
Lydia McPherson-Shambarger St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew Honorable Mention
Ana Mier U.S. Naval Academy Crew Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Pemberton College of Charleston Crew Honorable Mention
Caroline Teare Georgetown University Crew Honorable Mention
Elena VandenBerg Stanford University Crew Honorable Mention
Lindsey Baab Brown University Women's All America
Bailey Carter Hobart & William Smith Colleges Women's All America
Paris Henken College of Charleston Women's All America
Sarah Hermus University of Rhode Island Women's All America
Casey Anne Klingler Yale University Women's All America
Isabella Loosbrock Boston College Women's All America
Louisa Nordstrom Yale University Women's All America
Sophia Reineke Boston College Women's All America
Dana Louise Rhode U.S. Coast Guard Academy Women's All America
Alie Toppa College of Charleston Women's All America
Ragna Agerup Brown University Women's Honorable Mention
Audrey Giblin Dartmouth College Women's Honorable Mention
Emily Haig Massachusetts Institute of Technology Women's Honorable Mention
Taylor Ladd Harvard University Women's Honorable Mention
Hannah Steadman Brown University Women's Honorable Mention