ICSA Hall of Fame


Competitive Achievement

1969 Arthur Knapp Jr. Princeton University 1928
1969 Carter G. Ford Harvard University 1963
1969 Colin N. Park University of British Columbia 1964
1969 Emil Mosbacher Jr. Dartmouth College 1942
1969 F. Gardner Cox Princeton University 1941
1969 George D. O’Day Harvard University 1945
1969 Glen S. Foster II Brown University 1952
1969 Graham M. Hall U.S. Merchant Marine Academy 1964
1969 Peter J. Barrett University of Wisconsin 1957
1969 Richard M. Rose Princeton University 1960
1969 Runyon Colie Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1940
1970 Charles R. Ulmer U.S. Naval Academy 1961
1970 Charles S. Hoppin Harvard University 1953
1970 Edward A. Greenberg Princeton University 1963
1970 G. Bruce Goldsmith University of Michigan 1958
1970 Hanson C. Robbins Harvard University 1959
1970 Harold "Hatch" Brown Jr. Boston University 1956
1970 James F. Googe Jr. U.S. Naval Academy 1957
1970 Leonard A. Romagna Brown University 1942
1970 Lowell O. North University of California Berkeley 1951
1970 Otto J. Scherer Jr. University of Michigan 1961
1970 Peter Gray Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1961
1970 Richard L. Tillman U.S. Naval Academy 1958
1970 Robert E. Monetti Yale University 1950
1970 Terry Cronberg Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1966
1970 William S. Cox Jr. Princeton University 1963
1970 William S. Cox Sr. Princeton University 1935
1971 Augustus L. Putnam Harvard University 1950
1971 David C. Minton U.S. Naval Academy 1956
1971 Dennis C. Posey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1959
1971 James E. Nathanson Harvard University 1954
1971 John F. Fennessey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1943
1971 Richard E. Carter Yale University 1950
1971 Robert E. Coulson Yale University 1950
1971 Robert H. Purrington Princeton University 1966
1971 Thomas E. Hazelhurst Brown University 1956
1971 Timothea S. Larr University of Michigan 1962
1971 Wallace A. Everest Boston University 1959
1971 William S. Widnall Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1959
1972 Alain J. De Berc Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1955
1972 C. Eric Olson Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1939
1972 Cornelius Shields Jr. Babson College 1956
1972 John A. Wuestneck U.S. Coast Guard Academy 1962
1972 Michael S. Horn Harvard University 1963
1972 Robert N. Bavier Williams College 1940
1972 Steven C. Martin U.S. Coast Guard Academy 1964
1972 William Bentsen Denison University 1950
1973 David S. Miller University of British Columbia 1967
1973 E. Dexter Thede University of Michigan 1959
1973 Ronald E. Marshall Ohio State University 1960
1973 William B. Cudahy Harvard University 1934
1973 William G. Saltonstall Jr. Harvard University 1959
1974 William C. Park III U.S. Coast Guard Academy 1960
1974 William E. Buchan University of Washington 1954
1975 Victor "Peter" Bethge Webb Institute 1953
1976 Charles M. Hunt Jr. Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1948
1976 Frederick H. Wilson Jr. Brown University 1949
1976 S. Trevor Pardee Sr. Princeton University 1943
1980 John Marvin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1948
1980 Robert E. "Ted" Turner Brown University 1960
1980 Robert J. White Ohio State University 1966
1980 Robert W. McCullough Brown University 1943
1980 William P. Ficker University of California Berkeley 1951
1987 Dennis W. Connor San Diego State University 1964
1991 G. S. "Buddy" Friedrichs Jr. Tulane University 1962
1992 John C. Quinn Brown University 1956
1993 Terrill M. Gloege U.S. Coast Guard Academy 1957
1994 Anne Preston Princeton University 1977
1994 Barbara Grant Radcliffe College 1973
1994 Carl M. Eichenlaub San Diego State University 1953
1994 Heather Gregg Tufts University 1986
1994 Jane Chalmers Radcliffe College 1968
1994 Janice Stroud Radcliffe College 1973
1994 Kathleen Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1971
1994 Kathy Karlson U.S. Naval Academy 1980
1994 Lawrence A. Shep University of California Berkeley 1952
1994 Maria Bozzuto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1973
1994 Nance Lowe Wilson College 1970
1994 Nina Nielsen Princeton University 1976
1994 Priscilla Storer Radcliffe College 1970
1995 Allison Jolly Florida State University 1976
1995 Deborah Dunbar U.S. Naval Academy 1982
1995 Drusilla Sour Boston University 1980
1995 Julie Starkweather Brown University 1985
1995 Lynne Jewell Boston University 1979
1995 Pam Corwin U.S. Naval Academy 1983
1996 Amy Call Old Dominion University 1984
1996 Elizabeth Morrow Tufts University 1985
1996 Justine Tomcheck Tufts University 1986
1996 Lisa Fulweiler Radcliffe College 1971
1996 Lucy Thomson Wilson College 1970
1996 Marilee Allan Princeton University 1974
1996 Martha Fransson Radcliffe College 1968
1996 Shelley Bernstein Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1974
1996 Sue Blackman Brown University 1985
1996 Susan Eldridge Wilson College 1969
1996 Susie Klein University of California Berkeley 1978
1996 Terry Holmes Old Dominion University 1983
1996 Vicki Call University of California Berkeley 1978
1998 Arthur A. Fontaine U.S. Coast Guard Academy 1944